PDA

View Full Version : Lines numbers in Script Editor


sphair
11-04-2004, 05:30 AM
When I compile a script and get an error, it refers to a line number I think. But the Script Editor don't show line numbers anywhere. Would perhaps be an idea for future releases?

linder
11-04-2004, 05:41 AM
It does not show line numbers? This is what I see:

http://www.lindersoft.com/linenumber.jpg

sphair
11-04-2004, 06:45 AM
Hm..I just found out that you can show/hide the linenumbers using Ctrl Left/Right. Must have accidentally hidden them earlier. Sorry.