PDA

View Full Version : Duplicate entries in Edit Environment Variable


sphair
11-23-2004, 07:38 AM
Using build 945, and the Edit Environment Variable operation dropdown has duplicate entries (For instance "Add envir.. variable and value" is shown two times).

linder
11-23-2004, 07:48 AM
Hmm, I cannot reproduce this. Could you please send a screen-shot to friedrich (at) lindersoft (dot) com?

Thanks you for your help!

linder
11-24-2004, 01:50 AM
Fixed. Thank you!