PDA

View Full Version : Licence agreement


Arnor
12-04-2004, 05:51 PM
Hi Friedrich,

I can not find a way to add a licence agreement to the Licene Agreement dialog. When I run it after adding the LA dialog, I get a window telling me that I need the LA on the LA dialog, but there is no entry to select the file or put any text in there...

Best regards,

linder
12-05-2004, 05:21 AM
Hi Arnór,

1. Open License Agreement Properties
2. Go to the Advanced Tab
3. Click first ID= button (opens Insert String Resource dialog)
4. Click Edit button
5. Click Browse... to select your license agreement file

Does this work?

Unregistered
12-05-2004, 09:19 AM
Hi Friedrich,

YES :)

Best regards,