PDA

View Full Version : Buffer Overrun


NewsArchive
01-29-2005, 08:51 AM
[Saturday, January 29, 2005 6:54 AM]

Fredrich,

Everytime I execute the 'Static Scan', I receive the Buffer Overrun Error.
Any ideas why this is happening?
Image attached.

Faron Dunn
Diamond Software System
Version 5.0 1030

NewsArchive
01-29-2005, 08:51 AM
[Saturday, January 29, 2005 4:07 PM]

Faron,

Fixed, thank you. The "Filter" option caused this.

Friedrich

--
Friedrich Linder
www.lindersoft.com
Fax: 1.954.252.3910

NewsArchive
01-30-2005, 05:48 AM
[Saturday, January 29, 2005 8:49 PM]

Thanks