PDA

View Full Version : dialogboxes


NewsArchive
02-01-2005, 02:28 AM
[Monday, January 31, 2005 6:06 AM]

Hi Friedrich,
I would like to know whether we can customise the dialogs. Say in the same
dilaog box, is that possible to have the combo control, text boxes..etc..I
require it urgently..

Regards,
padma

NewsArchive
02-01-2005, 02:29 AM
[Monday, January 31, 2005 1:59 PM]

Hi Padma,

SetupBuilder 5.0 does not provide a screen editor. This will be a feature
of a later version (5.x). But please keep in mind that you can always call
into your own Clarion DLL.

Friedrich

Friedrich Linder
www.lindersoft.com
Fax: 1.954.252.3910