PDA

View Full Version : Script Editor - editing


NewsArchive
03-03-2005, 06:05 AM
[Wednesday, March 02, 2005 3:45 AM]

Hi Friedrich,

Hitting enter in the main listbox does nothing. IMO it should bring
the line that has focus up. I.e. when I was creating the "Copy Files"
I just created each item with the filename. Then I went back in and
change the source and target by pasting the "%_SB_INSTALLDIR%\" string
in front. While I could work the properties window just fine with the
keyboard I had to use the mouse each time I wanted to bring it up.

Best regards,

Arnór Baldvinsson
Icetips Software
San Antonio, Texas, USA

NewsArchive
03-03-2005, 06:05 AM
[Wednesday, March 02, 2005 3:37 PM]

Hi Arnór,

Fixed, thank you.

Friedrich

--
Friedrich Linder
www.lindersoft.com
Fax: 1.954.252.3910