PDA

View Full Version : Import sb4 into sb5 ?


NewsArchive
03-05-2005, 05:24 AM
[Thursday, March 03, 2005 10:03 PM]

Stupid question which I am sure has already been asked: Is there a way to
import/convert a SB4 install into sb5 ? That would save me quite a bit of
time.

Thanks,
Bernard

NewsArchive
03-05-2005, 05:24 AM
[Friday, March 04, 2005 12:19 AM]

Bernie,

Have you tried just copying the SB4 to the SB5 folder and open it? I think
that is how I did one of my projects, but been such a long time ago... <bg>

--
Russ Eggen
www.radfusion.com

NewsArchive
03-05-2005, 05:25 AM
[Friday, March 04, 2005 12:44 AM]

On 3 Mar 2005 18:19:12 -0500, Russell B. Eggen wrote:

> Have you tried just copying the SB4 to the SB5 folder and open it? I think
> that is how I did one of my projects, but been such a long time ago... <bg>

No, guess I will....<g>

Bernard